mtgtop8.Com - Info

mtgtop8.com
mtgtop8 receives about 13,531 unique visitors and 98,777 (7.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $108.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $141,374.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mtgtop8.com is ranked number 38,708 in the world and 0.00294% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 37.187.156.104.

About - mtgtop8.Com

WRITE article about mtgtop8.com

How popular is mtgtop8.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,531
Monthly Unique Visitors:
405,930
Daily Pageviews:
98,777 (7.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
38,708 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00294% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.0%43.5%14218
Chile 7.1%9.7%1732
Poland 4.4%15.6%10688
France 4.3%5.2%23674
Spain 4.2%3.5%20390
Greece 3.2%3.9%8692
Canada 2.9%1.9%29261
Estonia 2.9%2.8%1178
Germany 1.4%0.9%87234
United Kingdom 1.2%1.0%87132

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mtgtop8.com
100.00%100.00%7.5

How fast does mtgtop8.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1292 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
120
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mtgtop8.com
Domain:
  mtgtop8.com
Rank:
  32,113
Organic Keywords:
  1,642
Organic Traffic:
  31,434
Organic Cost:
  $4,711.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is mtgtop8.com?

Facebook likes:
  20
Facebook shares:
  1,174
Facebook comments:
  113
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,307
Tweets:
  91
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mtgtop8.com can earn?

Website Value:
$141,374.57
Daily Revenue:
$108.25
Monthly Revenue:
$3,247.50
Yearly Revenue:
$39,511.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mtgtop8.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
37.187.156.104
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 37.187.156.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://mtgtop8.com/js/jquery.min.js
http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=5607201&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fmtgtop8.com%2F&cb=10410
http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?ttjb=1&bdc=1442883057&bdh=2vSRcxIEC1UXhsQZlngqkGTbQR4.&&bdref=http%3A%2F%2Fmtgtop8.com%2F&bdtop=true&bdifs=0&bstk=http%3A%2F%2Fmtgtop8.com%2F&&id=5607201&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fmtgtop8.com%2F&cb=10410
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mtgtop8.com/styles.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

netdecking with the stars renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Last Major Eve…on mtgtop8.com renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Standard and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SCG Standard Open - Milwaukee and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
20/09/15 and 9 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
October 9-11, 2015 renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Battle for Zendikar Limited renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
more infos on…mothership >> renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
decks that performed in and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
mtgtop8.com and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Now say you didn't know. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The informatio…of the Coast. renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="format?f=BL"></a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="as-nav">12345</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="as-active">1</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="privacy" class="white">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mtgtop8.com/graph/bigstar.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/block.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/commander.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/legacy.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/modern.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/search.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/standard.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/submit.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/vintage.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/new.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/slider/arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/slider/bullets.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/star.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/graph/title.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/js/jquery.anyslider.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtgtop8.com/styles.css (expiration not specified)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 76.2KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://mtgtop8.com/js/jquery.min.js could save 53KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://mtgtop8.com/ could save 8.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://mtgtop8.com/styles.css could save 5.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://mtgtop8.com/js/jquery.anyslider.js could save 4.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=5607201&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fmtgtop8.com%2F&cb=10410 could save 4KiB (63% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.49 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,003 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="menu_submit" src="graph/menu/submit.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="news_title_big">GRAND PRIX Madison</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="W18">October 9-11, 2015</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="G18">Battle for Zendikar Limited</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://magic.w…x-madison-2015">more infos on…mothership &gt;&gt;</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>GRAND PRIX Sydney</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="W18">October 9-11, 2015</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="G18">Battle for Zendikar Limited</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="S18">more infos on…mothership &gt;&gt;</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#" class="as-next-arrow">Next slide</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="G14">On the last se…u didn&#39;t know.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="W10">The informatio…of the Coast.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12KiB (59% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/title.png could save 1.4KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/commander.png could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/standard.png could save 1.1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/vintage.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/legacy.png could save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/search.png could save 1KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/modern.png could save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/menu/block.png could save 984B (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/slider/arrows.png could save 949B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/star.png could save 921B (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/bigstar.png could save 853B (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtgtop8.com/graph/slider/bullets.png could save 633B (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://mtgtop8.com/js/jquery.anyslider.js could save 2.6KiB (36% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 934B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://mtgtop8.com/styles.css could save 934B (13% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 567B (5% reduction).

Minifying http://mtgtop8.com/ could save 567B (5% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did mtgtop8.com look in the past?

What sites are related to mtgtop8.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 01:00:48 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
A 37.187.156.104 3600
MX mail.mtgtop8.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns110.ovh.net
Rname tech.ovh.net
Serial Number 2014111300
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns110.ovh.net 3599
NS dns110.ovh.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-10-26
Domain Age:
4 years 10 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: mtgtop8.com
Registry Domain ID: 1622318299_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-10T21:17:18.0Z
Creation Date: 2010-10-26T13:48:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-26T13:48:12.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Lauriol Sylvain
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: mtgtop8.com, office #2737076, c/o OwO, BP80157
Registrant City: 59053
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: Roubaix Cedex 1
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.899498765
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: M Blanchard Jean-Marc
Admin Organization: NEOTECK DIGITAL
Admin Street: 8, rue du coq
Admin City: m***ille
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 13001
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.614148316
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: M Blanchard Jean-Marc
Tech Organization: NEOTECK DIGITAL
Tech Street: 8, rue du coq
Tech City: m***ille
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 13001
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.614148316
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns110.ovh.net
Name Server: ns110.ovh.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-29T09:29:46.0Z <<<

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Tuesday, 22-Sep-2015 02:50:59 CEST
# gmt time : Tuesday, 22-Sep-2015 00:50:59 GMT
# last modify : Sa***ay, 29-Aug-2015 11:29:46 CEST
# request from : 192.168.244.229:5387
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MTGTOP8.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: DNS110.OVH.NET
Name Server: NS110.OVH.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-nov-2014
Creation Date: 26-oct-2010
Expiration Date: 26-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 00:50:50 GMT <<<
Last update was 221 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mtgtop8.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.